The sale of the Property is an input taxed supply of residential premises. 3. contract/contract for deed) C. Financing and lending 1. Start studying Factors affecting enforceability of contracts. Voidable Contract: A voidable contract is a formal agreement between two parties that may be rendered unenforceable for a number of legal reasons. The promise of the seller to sell and of the buyer to buy is sufficient consideration to support the making of a contract.
Lease agreement. Iowa Code Section 435.26(1)(a) reads "a mobile home which is located outside a mobile home park shall be converted to real estate by being placed on a permanent foundation and shall be assessed for real estate taxes." Save Money by getting our very popular Real Estate Purchase and Sale Combo Packages forms together in one convenient packet.